Google Ads

Tynemouth & DMC Trial 02.09.12

 

Please scroll down to the pdf file for detailed printable results

TYNEMOUTH & DISTRICT MOTOR CLUB

REED BOWL TRIAL-2nd.,SEPTEMBER,2012

                                                    1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10   TOTAL
EXPERT COURSE
  84    John Crinson        Seaton Delaval    E     0   0   0   0   1   6   0   0   1   0       8
  88    Michael Phillipson  Seaton Delaval    E     0   0   0   0   2   7   0   6   0   0      15
  85    Lewis Peart         Consett           E     5   1   0   0   4   7   3   1   1   4      26
  86    Joe Mc. Meekin      Seaton Delaval    I     2   0   0   6   2  20   2   0   3   5      40
  83    Robert Laverick     Castleside        N     5  16   1  20  20  20   7  20  20  18     147
CLUBMAN COURSE
  66    Louis Grey          Stanley           I     1   0   0   0   0   2   0   0   0   0       3
  72    Kevin Johnson       Consett           I     4   1   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0       5
  56    Richard Hawes       Durham            N     2   0   1   0   0   3   0   0   0   0       6
  74    Colin Gelston       Tynemouth         N     1   0   0   0   0   4   0   1   3   0       9
  63    Darren Palmer       Tweed Valley      N     1   0   0   0   0   6   0   3   1   0      11
  59    Tony Hodgson        Tweed Valley      N     5   0   0   0   0   5   0   2   0   0      12
  65    Ian Frizzell        Bedlington        N     3   0   0   0   0   4   0   1   0   5      13
  54    Philip Baxter       Castleside        N     4   2   0   0   0   4   0   2   2   0      14
  73    Martin Phillipson   Seaton Delaval    N     4   0   0   0   0   7   0   4   0   3      18
  61    Ray Crinson         Seaton Delaval    N     1   1   2   1   0  10   0   2   4   0      21
  62    Phil. Scott         Seaton Delaval    N     6   1   0   0   0   4   0   3   1   6      21
  70    Ian Cheetham        Consett           N     1   3   4   0   0  11   0   5   1   0      25
  68    Adam Lynam          Seaton Delaval    N     4   4   2   0   0   8   0   7   1   1      27
  67    Gavin Brown         Tweed Valley      I     6   2   5   0   0  14   0   0   1   8      36
  69    Andrew Wilkinson    Bedlington        N    10   3   5   0   0  11   0   2   5   3      39
  55    Steven Whittaker    Weardale          N     2  12   5   0   0  11   0   9   1   7      47
  57    James Benson        Castleside        B     8   1   7   0   0  18   0   8   1   4      47
  64    Callum Frizzell     Bedlington        N    15   8  11   1   0  18   0  14   6   3      76
EASY COURSE
   9    Adrian Gallon       Consett           N     0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0       0
  41    Eric Mc. Meekin     Seaton Delaval    P65   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0       0
  42    Colin Lee           Seaton Delaval    N     0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0       0
  17    Harry Craig         Bedlington        N     1   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0       1
  16    Geoff. Robson       Seaton Delaval    N     0   0   1   0   1   0   0   0   0   0       2
  25    Stephen Turnbull    Consett           N     0   0   0   1   0   0   0   0   0   1       2
  45    Mark Thorne         Seaton Delaval    N     0   0   0   0   0   2   0   0   0   0       2
  22    Paul Lowther        Consett           N     0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   3       3
  37    Alan Winter         Weardale          N     0   0   1   0   0   0   0   0   0   2       3
  10    Richard Ditchburn   Seaton Delaval    N     0   0   0   0   0   1   1   0   0   2       4
  32    Derek Bainbridge    Tynemouth         N     0   0   0   0   0   1   0   1   0   2       4
   1    Micky Johnson       Consett           N     0   0   0   0   0   1   1   0   0   4       6
   3    Jack Metcalf        Tweed Valley      A     0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   6       6
  11    Daniel Ditchburn    Consett           B     0   0   1   0   1   0   0   0   0   4       6
  23    Stephen Robson      Castleside        TS    0   0   6   0   0   0   0   0   0   0       6
   8    Bunny Ferguson      Consett           N     1   0   0   0   0   3   0   0   0   3       7
   5    Paul Banks          Consett           N     0   0   1   1   1   1   0   0   0   5       9
  20    Jay Mc.Nally        Consett           C     3   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   6       9
  18    Paul Hanley         Weardale          N     0   0   2   0   0   0   0   1   0   7      10
  24    Kevin Edmondson     Weardale          TS    0   0   0   0   0   1   0   0   0   9      10
  34    Mark Constantine    Tynemouth         N     0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0  10      10
  43    Ryan Chapman        Seaton Delaval    N     0   0   0   0   0   0   0   1   1   8      10
   7    Gary Daykin         Consett           N     1   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   2   8      11
  39    Mark Pierrepoint    Castleside        N     0   1   0   0   0   0   0   1   0   9      11
  15    David Fawcett       Consett           N     0   0   6   0   0   2   2   1   0   6      17
  30    Sanjay Laidlaw      Castleside        A     1   0   1   4   0   0   0   1   0  12      19
   4    Bruce Metcalf       Tweed Valley      TS    0   1   8   0   0   0   0   0   1  10      20
  14    Michael Baxter      Castleside        N     0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0  20      20
  21    Tom Nixon           Weardale          N     1   0   4   0   0   1   3   5   1   9      24
  35    Tom Constantine     Tynemouth         C     0   5   1   0   0   0   6   0   1  12      25
  33    Steven Taylor       Consett           N     3   0  10   1   0   0   0   2   1  13      30
   6    Gordon Imrie        South Shields     P65   0   0   6   1   0   2  12   0   0  11      32
  40    Paul Blakelock      Castleside        N     0   0   5   2   0   0   2   9   1  16      35
  38    Stephen Keillor     Consett           N     0   0   3   5   0   4   4   4   6  13      39
  44    David Meadows       Tynemouth         N     0   0   2   0   0   5   1   9   5  18      40
   2    Anthony Medd        Consett           N     4   2  10   4   0   3   0   1   2  17      43
  36    Gerard Oakes        Tynemouth         N     0   4   5   2   0   5   1   1   5  20      43
  19    Eddie Benson        Castleside        TS    4   3  18   1   0   5   4  10   2  20      67

71 Entries,61 Finishers,10 Retirements-N.Ditchburn,G.Parker,C.Holman,B.Clark,T.Longstaff,J.Ridley,
                                              G.Gillender,C.Shaw,S.Larkin,C.Hollis.

Many thanks to all Observers & helpers-Harry Norman,Secretary of Meeting.
Attachments:
FileFile size
Download this file (Tynemouth DMC Trial 020912.pdf)Tynemouth DMC Trial 020912.pdf14 kB

Follow Us

Join us on Facebook!
follow us on Twitter!

Site Sponsor

Search