Google Ads

Tynemouth & DMC Trial 02.09.12

FacebookFacebookTwitterTwitterGoogleGoogleRedditRedditStumbleUponStumbleUpon

 

Please scroll down to the pdf file for detailed printable results

TYNEMOUTH & DISTRICT MOTOR CLUB

REED BOWL TRIAL-2nd.,SEPTEMBER,2012

                                                    1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10   TOTAL
EXPERT COURSE
  84    John Crinson        Seaton Delaval    E     0   0   0   0   1   6   0   0   1   0       8
  88    Michael Phillipson  Seaton Delaval    E     0   0   0   0   2   7   0   6   0   0      15
  85    Lewis Peart         Consett           E     5   1   0   0   4   7   3   1   1   4      26
  86    Joe Mc. Meekin      Seaton Delaval    I     2   0   0   6   2  20   2   0   3   5      40
  83    Robert Laverick     Castleside        N     5  16   1  20  20  20   7  20  20  18     147
CLUBMAN COURSE
  66    Louis Grey          Stanley           I     1   0   0   0   0   2   0   0   0   0       3
  72    Kevin Johnson       Consett           I     4   1   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0       5
  56    Richard Hawes       Durham            N     2   0   1   0   0   3   0   0   0   0       6
  74    Colin Gelston       Tynemouth         N     1   0   0   0   0   4   0   1   3   0       9
  63    Darren Palmer       Tweed Valley      N     1   0   0   0   0   6   0   3   1   0      11
  59    Tony Hodgson        Tweed Valley      N     5   0   0   0   0   5   0   2   0   0      12
  65    Ian Frizzell        Bedlington        N     3   0   0   0   0   4   0   1   0   5      13
  54    Philip Baxter       Castleside        N     4   2   0   0   0   4   0   2   2   0      14
  73    Martin Phillipson   Seaton Delaval    N     4   0   0   0   0   7   0   4   0   3      18
  61    Ray Crinson         Seaton Delaval    N     1   1   2   1   0  10   0   2   4   0      21
  62    Phil. Scott         Seaton Delaval    N     6   1   0   0   0   4   0   3   1   6      21
  70    Ian Cheetham        Consett           N     1   3   4   0   0  11   0   5   1   0      25
  68    Adam Lynam          Seaton Delaval    N     4   4   2   0   0   8   0   7   1   1      27
  67    Gavin Brown         Tweed Valley      I     6   2   5   0   0  14   0   0   1   8      36
  69    Andrew Wilkinson    Bedlington        N    10   3   5   0   0  11   0   2   5   3      39
  55    Steven Whittaker    Weardale          N     2  12   5   0   0  11   0   9   1   7      47
  57    James Benson        Castleside        B     8   1   7   0   0  18   0   8   1   4      47
  64    Callum Frizzell     Bedlington        N    15   8  11   1   0  18   0  14   6   3      76
EASY COURSE
   9    Adrian Gallon       Consett           N     0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0       0
  41    Eric Mc. Meekin     Seaton Delaval    P65   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0       0
  42    Colin Lee           Seaton Delaval    N     0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0       0
  17    Harry Craig         Bedlington        N     1   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0       1
  16    Geoff. Robson       Seaton Delaval    N     0   0   1   0   1   0   0   0   0   0       2
  25    Stephen Turnbull    Consett           N     0   0   0   1   0   0   0   0   0   1       2
  45    Mark Thorne         Seaton Delaval    N     0   0   0   0   0   2   0   0   0   0       2
  22    Paul Lowther        Consett           N     0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   3       3
  37    Alan Winter         Weardale          N     0   0   1   0   0   0   0   0   0   2       3
  10    Richard Ditchburn   Seaton Delaval    N     0   0   0   0   0   1   1   0   0   2       4
  32    Derek Bainbridge    Tynemouth         N     0   0   0   0   0   1   0   1   0   2       4
   1    Micky Johnson       Consett           N     0   0   0   0   0   1   1   0   0   4       6
   3    Jack Metcalf        Tweed Valley      A     0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   6       6
  11    Daniel Ditchburn    Consett           B     0   0   1   0   1   0   0   0   0   4       6
  23    Stephen Robson      Castleside        TS    0   0   6   0   0   0   0   0   0   0       6
   8    Bunny Ferguson      Consett           N     1   0   0   0   0   3   0   0   0   3       7
   5    Paul Banks          Consett           N     0   0   1   1   1   1   0   0   0   5       9
  20    Jay Mc.Nally        Consett           C     3   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   6       9
  18    Paul Hanley         Weardale          N     0   0   2   0   0   0   0   1   0   7      10
  24    Kevin Edmondson     Weardale          TS    0   0   0   0   0   1   0   0   0   9      10
  34    Mark Constantine    Tynemouth         N     0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0  10      10
  43    Ryan Chapman        Seaton Delaval    N     0   0   0   0   0   0   0   1   1   8      10
   7    Gary Daykin         Consett           N     1   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   2   8      11
  39    Mark Pierrepoint    Castleside        N     0   1   0   0   0   0   0   1   0   9      11
  15    David Fawcett       Consett           N     0   0   6   0   0   2   2   1   0   6      17
  30    Sanjay Laidlaw      Castleside        A     1   0   1   4   0   0   0   1   0  12      19
   4    Bruce Metcalf       Tweed Valley      TS    0   1   8   0   0   0   0   0   1  10      20
  14    Michael Baxter      Castleside        N     0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0  20      20
  21    Tom Nixon           Weardale          N     1   0   4   0   0   1   3   5   1   9      24
  35    Tom Constantine     Tynemouth         C     0   5   1   0   0   0   6   0   1  12      25
  33    Steven Taylor       Consett           N     3   0  10   1   0   0   0   2   1  13      30
   6    Gordon Imrie        South Shields     P65   0   0   6   1   0   2  12   0   0  11      32
  40    Paul Blakelock      Castleside        N     0   0   5   2   0   0   2   9   1  16      35
  38    Stephen Keillor     Consett           N     0   0   3   5   0   4   4   4   6  13      39
  44    David Meadows       Tynemouth         N     0   0   2   0   0   5   1   9   5  18      40
   2    Anthony Medd        Consett           N     4   2  10   4   0   3   0   1   2  17      43
  36    Gerard Oakes        Tynemouth         N     0   4   5   2   0   5   1   1   5  20      43
  19    Eddie Benson        Castleside        TS    4   3  18   1   0   5   4  10   2  20      67

71 Entries,61 Finishers,10 Retirements-N.Ditchburn,G.Parker,C.Holman,B.Clark,T.Longstaff,J.Ridley,
                                              G.Gillender,C.Shaw,S.Larkin,C.Hollis.

Many thanks to all Observers & helpers-Harry Norman,Secretary of Meeting.

File Attachments

Download this file (Tynemouth DMC Trial 020912.pdf)Tynemouth DMC Trial 020912.pdf14 kB

Add comment

We have lifted the restrictions so guests can now post comments, but all guest comments are moderated prior to approval.

By use of this facility you agree not to post anything that is defamatory, inflamatory or contains profanity. Failure to abide by these rules will result in your posting rights being terminated.

Security code
Refresh

Your News

Got A Story?

Click to submit

Follow Us

Join us on Facebook!
follow us on Twitter!

Site Sponsor

Search