Please download the pdf file for detailed printable results
Castleside Trials Club
Provisional results for Rogerley Quarry 29/06/2014
(No Stop Rules Applied. Ties decided on most cleans then most ones, etc)
Hard Course
Pos No. Name Club Machine Class Total
1 8 John Crinson Seaton Delaval Sherco Exp 19
2 10 Joe McMeekin Seaton Delaval Ossa Nov 93
3 9 Andrew Battensby Bedlington Beta Exp 94
Clubman Course
Pos No. Name Club Machine Class Total
1 91 Glen Quinn Bedlington Gas Gas Int 22
2 112 Craig Little Castleside Yamaha Nov 29
3 93 John Bennett Consett Ossa Int 31
4 95 Stephen Bennett Consett Beta Nov 32
5 106 Phil Clark Consett Ossa Nov 32
6 87 Colin Gelston Consett Gas Gas Nov 41
7 119 Jason Scott Consett Gas Gas Nov 42
8 120 David Humble Consett Gas Gas Nov 43
9 105 Bobby Clark Consett Ossa Yth-A 45
10 121 Scott Turpin Consett Gas Gas Exp 45
11 104 Scott Aitkin Consett Gas Gas Yth-B 56
12 92 Scott Mayhew Weardale Sherco Nov 63
13 124 Martin Phillipson Seaton Delaval Ossa Nov 67
14 97 Trevor Newton South Shields Sherco Nov 68
15 96 Adam Lynam Seaton Delaval Gas Gas Nov 78
16 118 Rob Lowery Seaton Delaval Gas Gas Nov 93
17 115 James Dixon Consett Ossa Yth-A 95
18 109 Rob Atkinson South Shields Beta Nov 104
19 108 Gary Graham South Shields Beta Nov 109
20 99 Sanjay Laidlaw Castleside Beta Nov DNF
Easy Course
Pos No. Name Club Machine Class Total
1 89 Ossy Byers Castleside Fantic Tw-sk 3
2 107 Olivia Pearson Consett Sherco Yth-A 9
3 125 John Grey Stanley Fantic Tw-sk 11
4 116 Paul Lowther Consett Yamaha Nov 12
5 103 Peter McIntyre Consett Honda Tw-sk 12
6 117 Billy Hewitt South Shields Beta Nov 19
7 111 Bunny Ferguson Consett Montesa Nov 20
8 113 Chris Barnett Consett Beta Yth-C 21
9 114 Alan Dixon Consett Beta Nov 24
10 123 Gordon Imrie South Shields Ariel Pre-65 24
11 102 Jim McKeown Castleside Fantic Tw-sk 27
12 122 Amy Turpin Consett Beta Yth-C 32
13 90 Rob Dyson Bedlington Sherco Nov 36
14 88 Chris Holman Consett Gas Gas Nov 52
15 110 Chris Wilson Castleside Montesa Nov 75
16 94 Billy Edmundson Weardale Scorpa Nov 87
17 100 Garry Salmon Tynemouth Beta Nov DNF
18 101 Bill McKeown Castleside Fantic Tw-sk DNF
19 98 Callum cook Richmond Fantic Tw-sk DNF
20 86 Paul Sowden Weardale Gas Gas Nov DNF
21 84 Molly Mayhew Weardale Beta Yth-D DNS
22 85 Amelia Mayhew Weardale Beta Yth-D DNS
Many thanks to the Landowner and observers without whom the event would not be possible.