Google Ads

South Shields & DMC Trial 22.10.17

Please download the pdf file for detailed printable results

 

SOUTH SHIELDS & DISTRICT MOTOR CLUB
FRANK GOODALL TROPHY TRIAL
ROOKHOPE, WEARDALE. 22nd OCTOBER 2017

 Pos   No   Name                Machine          Club            Class  Tot
Hard Route
  =1    6  A Huddleston        Montesa          Durham County     N      0
  =1    9  J Crinson           Beta             Seaton Delaval    E      0
   3   15  R Williams          Montesa          Bedlington        E      4
   4   12  A Stephen           Vertigo          Consett           N      7
   5    8  M Lee               Sherco           Seaton Delaval    E      8
   6   11  I Stephen           Vertigo          Seaton Delaval    I     11
   7    7  J Scott             GasGas           Weardale          N     14
   8    1  J Banks             Beta             Richmond          E     21
   9   10  P Scott             Beta             Seaton Delaval    N     23
  10    3  C Shaw              Sherco           Consett           E     25
  11    2  S Bennett           Montesa          Consett           N     36
  12    4  J Bennett           Montesa          Consett           N     46
  13    5  M Ball              GasGas           Consett           YA    47
Clubman Route
   1   23  G Pears             Scorpa           Durham County     I      2
   2   29  R Crinson           Beta             Seaton Delaval    N      7
   3   22  G Martin            GasGas           Weardale          N     11
   4   25  V Holmes            Sherco           South Shields     N     19
   5   24  A Bell              Beta             Consett           YB    25
   6   27  N Allenby           Beta             Consett           N     26
   7   21  T Evans             GasGas           Weardale          N     26
   8   28  A Lynam             GasGas           South Shields     N     26
   9   26  O Pearson           GasGas           Weardale          N     43
Easy Route
   1   90  K Edmundson         Bultaco          Weardale          TS     2
   2   85  B Johnson           Sherco           Castleside        N      8
   3   66  S Hedley            GasGas           Weardale          N      9
   4   62  B Ridley            Scorpa           Consett           N     10
   5   67  P Hanley            TRS              Weardale          N     11
   6   82  M Minns             Beta             MEVC              N     13
   7   74  G Daykin            Ossa             Consett           TS    13
   8   73  G Bloodworth        Vertigo          South Shields     N     14
   9   95  Da Collinson        Yamaha           Weardale          N     14
  10   70  C Banks             Beta             Castleside        N     15
  11   77  E A Eeles           Montesa          South Shields     N     16
  12   96  J Souter            Montesa          Richmond          N     17
  13   64  P Lowther           Yamaha           Richmond          N     17
  14   88  I Cheetham          Greeves          Consett          P65    17
  15   71  A Walker            Vertigo          Consett           N     19
  16   80  H Craig             Montesa          Bedlington        N     22
  17   94  C Lee               Beta             Seaton Delaval    N     23
  18   86  S Keillor           Sherco           Castleside        N     23
  19   81  A Winter            GasGas           Weardale          N     24
  20   89  S Edmundson         Yamaha           Weardale          N     25
  21   78  E Brunskill         GasGas           Richmond          N     25
  22   91  I McPherson         Beta             Seaton Delaval    N     25
  23   99  J Shacklady         Beta             NEXC              N     27
  24   69  T Davies            TRS              Richmond          N     27
  25   83  J Pope              Sherco           MEVC              N     32
  26   93  D Bainbridge        TRS              Richmond          N     34
  27   63  S Armstrong         Beta             Castleside        N     35
  28   87  M Parkin            Beta             Weardale          N     38
  29   98  P Shacklady         GasGas           NEXC              N     40
  30   76  R Walling           Montesa          Consett           N     41
  31   97  De Collinson        Montesa          Weardale          N     43
  32   61  G Imrie             Ariel            South Shields    P65    51
  33   65  B Affleck           GasGas           Bedlington        N     63
  34   84  S Holmes            Sherco           South Shields     N     90
       68  G Knight            Beta             Newxastle         N    Ret
       75  E Walton            Montesa          Consett           N    Ret
       72  B Ferguson          Montesa          Consett           N    Ret
       92  R Carrick           GasGas           Weardale          N    Ret
       79  C Brunskill         Beta             Richmond          YC   Ret

Thanks to the landowner and to the observers without whom the event would not have been possible

Observers:
John Guthrie, Geoff Young, John Sowerby, Geoff Robson, Ken Oates,
'Farmer' John Graham, Geoff Compton, Malcolm McConnachie, Martin Bell

 

Attachments:
FileFile size
Download this file (South Shields DMC Trial 221017.pdf)South Shields DMC Trial 221017.pdf16 kB

Go Social

Join us on Facebook!
follow us on Twitter!
Follow us on Instagram

Site Sponsor

bike tours for the wounded