Please download the pdf file for detailed printable results
D U R H A M C O U N T Y T R I A L S C L U B
DURSAND QUARRY 6th APRIL 2014
Total
EXPERT COURSE
11 S Larkin DCTC Expert 7
12 J Charlton Consett Expert 17
10 C Shaw Consett Expert 44
14 J McMeekin Tweed Valley Expert 55
13 A Stephen Consett Novice 80
15 L Grey Stanley Inter 85
EASY COURSE
70 I Cheetham Seaton Delaval P65 1
55 J Palmer Tweed Valley Novice 4
27 D Ditchburn Consett A Class 5
42 D McBeth Consett Novice 5
56 A Black Consett P65 8
30 A Winter Weardale Novice 10
46 O Byers Castleside P65 10
28 M Johnson Consett T/S 15
71 D Bainbridge Darlington 15
57 P Martin Consett T/S 17
59 R Cummings Consett Novice 17
31 J Barnett Consett Novice 18
67 P McIntyre Consett T/S 19
32 C Barnett Consett C Class 20
62 J Grey Stanley T/S 20
58 P Lowther Consett Novice 21
74 P Blakelock Castleside Novice 21
40 S Holmes So Shields Novice 21
36 M Ball Consett B Class 23
41 A Scott Consett Novice 24
73 S Keillor Castleside Novice 25
66 P Sowden Weardale Novice 26
68 A Biggins Consett C Class 26
51 Dd Hosking Consett Novice 27
38 S Tomlin Consett Novice 27
49 N Hunt Consett Novice 28
25 L Eccles Consett Novice 29
52 C Hodgson Tweed Valley Novice 34
29 P Bell Consett Novice 36
39 G Daykin Consett T/S 36
53 B Tweedy Weardale Novice 42
48 O Pearson Consett A Class 45
45 A Dixon Consett Novice 46
33 J Sowerby Castleside Novice 48
102 C Holman Stanley Novice 49
54 J Tweedy Consett Novice 53
60 M Scott Consett Novice 58
37 G Young Seaton Delaval P65 62
50 Dl Hosking Consett Novice 68
44 G Salmon Tynemouth Novice 71
101 C Sams Weardale Novice 84
34 B Bell So Shields Novice Ret
43 J King Consett Novice Ret
47 S Armstrong So Shields Novice Ret
72 J Slassor Novice Ret
26 M Wright Consett Novice Ret
35 G Williams Weardale Novice Ret
61 D Laidlaw Castleside Novice Ret
63 P Hodgson Consett Novice Ret
64 B Hodgson Consett C Class Ret
65 D Hodgson Consett C Class Ret
69 R Crinson Seaton Delaval Novice Ret
CLUBMAN COURSE
96 J Biggins Stanley B.Class 5
86 J Black Consett Novice 6
84 D Palmer Tweed Valley Novice 7
98 I Stephen Consett Novice 8
3 R Hawes DCTC Novice 8
88 D Humble Consett Novice 9
90 J Scott Consett Novice 11
82 T Hodgson Tweed Valley Novice 11
2 C Gelston Consett Novice 12
89 S Johnson Consett Novice 24
99 A Nicholson Bedlington Novice 26
81 M Collinson Weardale Novice 32
94 C Brown Tweed Valley Novice 33
91 K.Holmes Castleside Novice 41
95 A Lynam Seaton Delaval Novice 43
97 T Newton South Shields Novice 45
78 D Blackwood Consett Novice 46
100 C Wood Consett Novice 55
83 Z Hubery Consett Novice 57
92 S Laidlaw Castleside Novice 70
76 V Holmes So Shields Novice 76
77 B Ferguson Consett Novice 89
79 D King Consett Novice Ret
1 J Harland Consett P65 Ret
75 D Johnson Consett Novice Ret
80 J Dixon Consett A Class Ret
85 S Palmer Tweed Valley Novice Ret
87 J Ridley Consett Novice Ret
Riders with M in scores missed section for all 4 laps
Thanks to all helpers and observers for this our 1st event at this
great new venue Thanks to all riders for sticking to route.
and clearing up after.As a result of which we are welcome back
NEXT TRIAL AT DURSAND THE NORTH EAST CENTRE ACU JUNIOR TRIAL ON SUNDAY 8th JUNE All Classes